Schedule

We have a weekend planned for YOU!

Live entertainment on Main Stage
and The Bavarian Coffee House.
Special events including Raffle Drawings, 
"The Running of the Weenies,"
Over 150 gift baskets in the Chinese Auction, and...
AMAZING FOOD AND BEER.
See the schedule of events below.

Friday, October 6th

5:00TAP THE KEGS!!!
5:00 - 9:00Dinner is served
5:00 - 10:00 Ala Carte food items available
5:30 - 9:00 Kid's Zone Open
5:00 - 9:00 Coffee House, 2nd Floor

Entertainment: Main Stage

5:00 - 8:00Keystone Bavarian
8:00 - 11:00Man's Room Band

Saturday, October 7th

1:00 - 9:00Dinner is served
1:00 - 10:00 Ala Carte food items available
1:00 - 8:00Kid's Area Zone
2:30 - 4:30Taradoodles Face Painting for 3 tickets

1:00 - 9:00Coffee House, 2nd Floor

Entertainment: Main Stage

1:00 - 4:00The Mad Bavarian
5:00 - 8:00Keystone Bavarians
8:00 - 11:00 The Groove

Special Event: Outside on West 24th Street

2:00 "Running of the Weenies" Dachshund Race

Sunday, October 8th

Noon - 5:00Dinner is served
Noon - 5:00Ala Carte food items available
Noon - 5:00 Kid's Zone Open
12:30 - 2:30Taradoodles Face Painting for 3 tickets

Noon - 5:00Coffee House, 2nd Floor

Entertainment: Main Stage

Noon - 4:00the Mad Bavarian
Oompah Renegades

Special Event:

3:00 "Additional Prizes" Raffle Prizes:
3 - $300 prizes; 3 - $500 prizes; 3 - $1,000 prizes

5:30 Cash Raffle ~ Grand Prize $25,000

Winners present for the raffle can choose an additional prize of a TV, Fitbit, Kindle Fire, Steeler's tickets and more.
Auction to follow for unclaimed prizes.

Enjoy live entertainment in the Bavarian Coffee House, located on the Second Floor of the Community Center. Find the schedule below.

Friday, October 6th

5:00 PM Charles Bonin & Company ~ Early American Dulcimer
6:00 PM Kaz Krajewski ~ Guitar Selections
7:00 PM Pete Slivinski ~ Acoustic Revelry
8:00 PM Paul & Betty Miller ~ Songs from the 70s, 80s, & 90s

Saturday, October 7th

1:00 PM Children's Variety Hour
2:00 PM Misery Bay Dulcimer Club ~ Music of the German Scheitholt
3:00 PM Maria Caulfield ~ Keyboard
4:00 PM Maia Chisholm ~ Celtic Harp
5:00 PM Jaci Phillips Sabol & Brianna Erdman ~ Good Old/New Fashioned Hymn Sing
6:00 PM Harmony House ~ Contemporary Christian
7:00 PM Blarney Rubble ~ Traditional Irish with Pam Verity, Ron Stubbe, & Mike Hart
8:00 PM Paul & Betty Miller ~ Songs from the 70s, 80s, & 90s

Sunday, October 8th

12:00 PM Misery Bay Dulcimer Club ~ Tribute to the Blessed Mother
1:00 PM The Bread Crumbs ~ Contemporary Christian with Jeannie Mleczko & Friends ~
2:00 PM Vintage Strings ~ Hammered Dulcimer with Sue Beigley, Linda Luthringer, Ginny Stanton, Larry Schroeck
3:00 PM Don Wisniewski ~ Accordian
4:00 PM Misery Bay Dulcimer Club ~ Music of the German Scheitholt